Page 1 of 1

HALF MARATHON RESULTS

PostPosted: Sun May 25, 2014 3:18 pm
by elainemck
WELL DONE TO ALL! PROVISIONAL RESULTS BELOW, WILL UPDATE WWW.MOKRUN.COM SOON. See you at Ceilidh :D

num fname lname rank gun chip gender category club age
5 JACK ARNOLD 1 01:20:30 01:20:29 M MSNR 27
47 ALASDAIR CAMPBELL 2 01:23:47 01:23:45 M MV40 MORAY ROAD RUNNERS 43
164 ANDY LAW 3 01:28:56 01:28:54 M MV50 MID ARGYLL AC 58
43 THOMAS CAMERON 4 01:29:50 01:29:45 M MSNR 30
295 NEIL WAINWRIGHT 5 01:30:00 01:29:59 M MV50 58
137 ALAN HERON 6 01:31:11 01:31:06 M MSNR DUMBARTON AAC 31
73 LINDSEY CURRIE 7 01:31:43 01:31:38 F FV40 DUMBARTON AAC 42
302 STEPHEN WHISTON 8 01:31:53 01:31:50 M MV50 MID ARGYLL TRI +ACY- CYCLE CLU 50
98 GRANT FRASER 9 01:32:12 01:32:07 M MSNR 26
82 ROSIE DOULL 10 01:32:48 01:32:43 F FSNR 20
83 BRIAN DOULL 11 01:32:55 01:32:49 M MV40 43
122 COL GROOTJANS 12 01:33:12 01:33:10 M MV40 VOORSCHOTEN 97 48
60 MARTIN CORNISH 13 01:33:18 01:33:15 M MSNR SOS FITNESS 38
70 CALUM CRIGHTON 14 01:33:49 01:33:42 M MSNR 32
270 JAMES SPEAKMAN 15 01:34:06 01:33:47 M MV40 45
154 ED JONES 16 01:34:30 01:34:25 M MSNR ABERDEEN RINERS 35
81 CHARLIE DOTT 17 01:35:03 01:35:00 M MV40 CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 49
146 IAN HUGHES 18 01:36:13 01:36:07 M MV40 CALDERGLEN HARRIERS 44
284 KENNETH TAYLOR 19 01:36:50 01:36:30 M MSNR DUNOON HILL RUNNERS 34
40 ANDREW BYRAM 20 01:37:18 01:37:10 M MV40 UNATTACHED 40
165 YANN LE DERF 21 01:37:50 01:37:43 M MV40 47
245 JENNIFER REID 22 01:38:00 01:37:57 F FV40 CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 42
76 ROBERT DAWSON 23 01:39:07 01:38:47 M MV40 46
223 ROBERT MITCHELL 24 01:39:33 01:39:30 M MV50 MORNINGTON CHASERS 55
14 RICHARD BARRIE 25 01:39:48 01:39:43 M MV40 MID ARGYLL TRIATHLON AND CYCLE 47
214 HECTOR MCMURCHY 26 01:40:12 01:40:08 M MV40 48
8 MARLENE BAILLIE 27 01:40:28 01:39:48 F FV40 42
80 MATT DONALD 28 01:40:39 01:40:35 M MV40 MID ARGYLL TRIATHLON +ACY- CYC 49
139 RALPHY HILL 29 01:41:14 01:41:13 M MV40 CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 47
52 SIMONE CHARNOCK 30 01:42:03 01:41:50 F FSNR 30
86 GRANT EDMONDSON 31 01:42:39 01:42:06 M MV40 43
221 JIM MEARNS 32 01:43:30 01:43:16 M MV40 CALEDERGLEN HARRIERS 49
235 IAIN PRITTY 33 01:43:45 01:43:08 M MV40 42
44 ALLAN CAMERON 34 01:43:48 01:43:33 M MSNR 35
282 RICHARD TANDY 35 01:43:51 01:42:47 M MSNR HASTINGS RUNNERS 26
66 IAIN CRAWFORD 36 01:44:59 01:44:49 M MV40 UNATTACHED 46
230 DAVID PARRY 37 01:45:01 01:44:52 M MV40 42
133 KIRSTEEN HAUGHAN 38 01:45:12 01:45:00 F FV40 47
169 PATRICK LINES 39 01:45:19 01:44:46 M MV50 BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS 50
32 LYNN BUCHANAN 40 01:45:22 01:45:13 F FV40 CENTRAL AC 46
162 ELSPETH KIRKPATRICK 41 01:45:33 01:45:20 F FV40 44
206 JAMES MCEACHRAN 42 01:45:37 01:44:28 M MV40 43
238 JENI QUEEN 43 01:45:40 01:45:36 F FSNR BELLAHOUSTON HARRIERS 39
264 FLORA SKIDMORE 44 01:45:58 01:45:51 F FV50 DEWSBURY ROAD RUNNERS 55
19 STEPHEN BLACKSTOCK 45 01:46:53 01:45:44 M MV40 CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 41
23 PETER BOYD 46 01:47:22 01:47:22 M MV50 55
319 DAVID CROFT 47 01:47:45 01:47:39 M MSNR 33
61 DOUGLAS COWAN 48 01:47:50 01:47:13 M MV50 50
22 JOHN BOWIE 49 01:48:16 01:47:57 M MSNR 37
129 CHRIS HARAN 50 01:48:42 01:48:33 M MSNR 29
107 DONALD GEMMELL 51 01:48:46 01:48:34 M MV60 66
241 KENNY RALSTON 52 01:48:52 01:48:19 M MSNR 35
50 PAULA CARSWELL 53 01:49:24 01:48:56 F FSNR SOS 33
123 FIONA GROVES 54 01:49:40 01:49:24 F FSNR CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 24
97 ELAINE FRASER 55 01:49:43 01:49:09 F FSNR 30
318 SID GALLAGHER 56 01:50:07 01:49:31 M
290 KATHERINE TORKINGTON 57 01:50:17 01:49:45 F FSNR 32
249 JOCELYN RICHARD 58 01:50:34 01:49:41 F FV50 CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 55
7 LISA BADGER 59 01:50:51 01:49:52 F FSNR 30
31 EMMA BRYCE 60 01:51:01 01:50:57 F FSNR BELLAHOUSTON HARRIERS 32
25 TONE BRENNAN 61 01:51:35 01:51:01 M MV40 EAST FIFE TRI CLUB 43
118 IAIN GRAY 62 01:52:16 01:51:40 M MV40 44
120 JOEY GRIGG 63 01:52:21 01:52:07 M MSNR 25
247 CLAIRE REID 64 01:52:21 01:52:09 F FV40 41
132 KERRY HASTIE 65 01:52:24 01:52:20 F FSNR 29
294 JOHN VON BENECKE 66 01:52:31 01:51:57 M MV40 41
181 IAN MACKIE 67 01:52:32 01:52:22 M MV50 58
240 PAUL QUINN 68 01:52:44 01:52:21 M MSNR 28
79 PAUL DOHERTY 69 01:53:00 01:52:23 M MSNR KELVIN RUNNERS 31
11 DIANE BAINES 70 01:53:15 01:52:51 F FV50 SEDGEFIELD HARRIERS 54
143 PAUL HONEY 71 01:53:17 01:52:29 M MV40 INVERARAY JOGSCOTLAND 49
151 JILL IRVING 72 01:53:17 01:52:16 F FSNR GLASGOW RUNNING NETWORK 39
102 CATHERINE GALLAGHER 73 01:53:19 01:53:02 F FSNR 27
267 RACHEL SMITH 74 01:53:36 01:53:30 F FSNR DUMBARTON AAC 31
188 WENDY MALKIN 75 01:53:47 01:53:41 F FSNR 23
285 VANESSA TAYLOR 76 01:54:06 01:53:38 F #NAME? #NAME?
213 GLEN MCMURCHY 77 01:54:26 01:54:19 M MSNR 20
204 RONALD MCDONALD 78 01:54:35 01:53:45 M MV60 63
312 ALASTAIR WRIGHT 79 01:54:39 01:54:05 M MV50 JOG SCOTLAND CHRYSTON 58
259 ROBERT SEMPLE 80 01:54:46 01:54:41 M MV40 CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 43
28 CRAIG BROWN 81 01:54:47 01:54:08 M MV40 GARSCUBE HARRIERS 42
93 AUSTIN FISHER 82 01:55:20 01:55:07 M MV50 56
261 LINDA SHIELDS 83 01:55:30 01:54:57 F FV50 UNATTACHED 58
262 PETER SHIELDS 84 01:55:31 01:54:57 M MV50 UNATTACHED 58
153 MARIANNE JAMES 85 01:55:32 01:54:57 F FSNR ABERDEEN RINERS 34
253 STUART ROSS 86 01:56:06 01:55:50 M MSNR UNATTACHED 36
313 MAUREEN WRIGHT 87 01:56:09 01:56:03 M MSNR 34
180 IONA MACKAY 88 01:56:20 01:56:07 F FSNR WEE COUNTY HARRIERS 30
112 CAROL GOLSBY 89 01:56:27 01:55:56 F FV50 58
39 GILES BYFORD 90 01:56:35 01:55:37 M MSNR 36
202 STUART MCDONAGH 91 01:56:41 01:56:29 M MV40 48
192 DONALD MCALISTER 92 01:56:51 01:55:54 M MV40 44
232 VERONIQUE PEACOCK 93 01:56:53 01:55:41 F +ACM-VALUE+ACE- #NAME?
215 EFRIC MCNEIL 94 01:57:30 01:56:24 F FV40 41
20 BARRY BOOLE 95 01:57:49 01:57:36 M MV60 SINFIN RC 68
158 STEPHEN KENNEDY 96 01:58:05 01:57:21 M MSNR 34
69 LESLEY CRICHTON 97 01:58:17 01:57:52 F FSNR 35
305 IAN WILLIAMS 98 01:58:28 01:57:52 M MV40 47
292 PAUL TYRRELL 99 01:58:46 01:57:58 M MSNR 32
101 ALAN GALLACHER 100 01:58:52 01:58:17 M MSNR 30
148 ANDREW HUNTER 101 01:59:12 01:58:42 M MSNR 27
160 BARBARA KIMBELL 102 01:59:40 01:59:03 F FV40 41
29 KAREN BROWN 103 02:00:02 01:59:52 F FV50 54
320 DAVID HULME 104 02:00:23 01:59:34 M MSNR 37
257 TREVOR SCOTT+AC0-DODD 105 02:00:31 01:59:27 M MV50 52
183 HAMISH MACKINTOSH 106 02:00:49 02:00:14 M MV50 58
236 DEBBIE PYPER 107 02:00:52 02:00:05 F FSNR 33
136 JULIE HEITHUS 108 02:00:54 02:00:33 F FV50 SINFIN RUNNING CLUB 51
155 IAIN KELLAS 109 02:01:43 02:01:18 M MV50 52
289 JAMIE TITTERTON 110 02:01:44 02:01:06 M MSNR 29
174 LORRAINE MACDONALD 111 02:02:03 02:01:14 F FV40 TARBERT JOG SCOTLAND 42
138 MARIE HIGGINS 112 02:02:11 02:01:48 F FSNR MID ARGYLL JOG SCOTLAND 25
99 JACKIE FULTON 113 02:02:14 02:01:24 F FV60 CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 63
147 114 02:02:15 02:01:51
144 ALEXANDRA HOPE 115 02:02:16 02:01:49 F FV50 SOS FITNESS 53
227 TERRY NIMMO 116 02:02:39 02:01:23 F FV50 GIFFNOCK NORTH 52
135 CHRIS HAWKSWORTH 117 02:03:24 02:02:38 M MV50 53
6 SHAZIYA ASIF 118 02:03:24 02:02:12 F FV40 UNATTACHED 44
263 MARGARET SINCLAIR 119 02:03:32 02:02:56 F FV50 CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 58
74 JOANNE DALACHY 120 02:03:34 02:02:22 F FV50 UNATTACHED 55
242 GAVIN RALSTON 121 02:03:35 02:03:21 M MV50 55
13 TINA BARRIE 122 02:04:05 02:03:50 F FV50 MID ARGYLL TRIATHLON AND CYCLE 50
237 KEITH PYPER 123 02:04:14 02:03:27 M MSNR 36
185 IAIN MACNICOL 124 02:04:15 02:04:00 M MV40 MID ARGYLL JOG SCOTLAND 46
220 MARGARET MCSPORRAN 125 02:04:15 02:04:03 F FV40 47
64 IAN CRAIG 126 02:04:19 02:03:09 M MV40 44
207 EIVIND MCFADYEN 127 02:04:22 02:03:44 M MV40 UNATTACHED 46
53 CAROLINE CHERRY 128 02:04:38 02:04:10 F FV40 JOG SCOTLAND 49
187 KATHLEEN MAIR 129 02:04:53 02:04:04 F FV40 TARBERT JOG SCOTLAND 45
297 GREIG WALKER 130 02:05:40 02:04:30 M MSNR 38
134 PENNY HAWDON 131 02:05:43 02:05:00 F FSNR INVERARAY JOG SCOTLAND 33
16 JEMMA BEEDIE 132 02:05:49 02:05:36 F FSNR 26
288 JOHN TITTERTON 133 02:07:16 02:06:38 M MV50 59
231 KIRSTEN PATERSON 134 02:08:13 02:08:00 F FSNR 22
121 LYNSEY GROGAN 135 02:08:17 02:07:48 F FSNR 33
156 RUTH KELLY 136 02:08:31 02:08:16 F FV40 CALDERGLEN HARRIERS 47
178 KIRSTEN MACFARLANE 137 02:08:36 02:08:15 F FSNR UNATTACHED 31
51 KATE CHAPMAN 138 02:08:38 02:08:08 F FSNR 27
10 PHILLIP BAIN 139 02:09:07 02:08:21 M MSNR INVERARAY JOG SCOTLAND 36
125 MICHAEL HAMILL 140 02:09:36 02:08:30 M MV50 JOG SCOTLAND 58
171 STEVEN LOSH 141 02:09:42 02:09:19 M MV40 SOS FITNESS 42
170 GAIL LOSH 142 02:09:42 02:09:19 F FV40 SOS FITNESS 44
141 JESSICA HODSON 143 02:09:44 02:09:28 F FSNR 35
48 DONALDA CAMPBELL 144 02:09:48 02:09:25 F FV40 46
283 SHARON TAYLOR 145 02:09:49 02:09:22 F FV50 WASTELANDS CCC 52
321 COLIN BURTON 146 02:09:54 02:09:27 M MV40 SOS FITNESS 47
258 JANET SCOTT+AC0-DODD 147 02:10:42 02:09:38 F FV50 53
278 LORNA SUTHERLAND 148 02:10:47 02:09:45 F FV40 48
309 MARTIN WOODS 149 02:10:50 02:10:43 M MV40 45
27 EMILY BROTHERTON 150 02:10:52 02:09:52 F FSNR 31
246 ANDREW REID 151 02:11:08 02:10:04 M MV60 71
9 LEE JUNE BAIN 152 02:11:12 02:10:26 F FSNR INVERARAY/MID ARGYLL JOG SCOTL 35
281 ANDREA TALBOT 153 02:11:36 02:11:15 F FV50 SINFIN 50
260 CLAIRE SEXTON 154 02:11:37 02:10:33 F FSNR 34
54 MELANIE CHMIELEWSKA 155 02:11:46 02:10:33 F +ACM-VALUE+ACE- MID ARGYL TRI AND CYCLE CLUB #NAME?
18 MIRIAM BELL 156 02:11:47 02:11:13 F FSNR 32
33 JOHN BURRIDGE 157 02:11:50 02:11:15 M MV60 CAMPBELTOWN RUNNING CLUB 62
126 JACQUELINE HAMILL 158 02:11:56 02:10:50 F FV50 JOG SCOTLAND 57
293 ELIN VAGLE 159 02:12:10 02:11:58 F FV40 44
168 RICHARD LINDSAY 160 02:12:55 02:12:37 M MV40 47
303 CAROLINE WHYTE 161 02:13:31 02:13:00 F FSNR 33
142 BEVERLEY HOLLOWAY 162 02:13:38 02:13:08 F FV40 UNATTACHED 45
266 ALUN SMALE+AC0-SAUNDERS 163 02:13:43 02:13:05 M MSNR 37
65 CATRIONA CRAWFORD 164 02:14:12 02:13:02 F FV40 42
38 ED BYFORD 165 02:14:16 02:13:18 M MSNR UFFOLK+ACI- 31
36 AKIL BUTT 166 02:14:46 02:14:20 M MV40 43
35 NAUREEN BUTT 167 02:14:47 02:14:47 F FSNR 36
157 JANE KEMP 168 02:15:03 02:14:27 F FSNR 39
212 IAIN MCMILLAN 169 02:15:13 02:14:59 M MV40 43
195 PAULINE MCCALLUM 170 02:16:06 02:15:36 F FV40 SOS FITNESS 46
229 JOHN ORRELL 171 02:16:54 02:16:19 M MV40 BLACKWATER VALLEY RUNNERS 47
85 JASMINE DUNN 172 02:16:58 02:15:51 F FV40 41
94 KIRSTY FLANAGAN 173 02:17:13 02:16:42 F FV40 41
84 DEREK DRAPER 174 02:17:23 02:16:59 M MSNR 33
200 ALLYSON MCCULLOCH 175 02:17:24 02:16:54 F FV40 SOS FITNESS 49
279 KATHLEEN SWEENEY 176 02:17:24 02:16:34 F FV40 40
110 LORNA GILTHORPE 177 02:18:52 02:18:29 F FV40 42
322 KIRSTEEN WEIR 178 02:18:54 02:18:31 F FV40 45
119 FRAN GRIFFITHS 179 02:19:01 02:18:13 F FSNR 32
299 FIONA WATSON 180 02:20:30 02:20:20 F FV50 56
26 SARAH BRIDGEWATER 181 02:20:31 02:19:41 F FSNR 29
205 SIOBHAN MCDONALD 182 02:20:32 02:20:28 F FSNR 20
233 TIM POPE 183 02:20:42 02:20:20 M MV50 SINFIN 52
62 RICHARD COX 184 02:21:43 02:20:47 M MV40 45
306 JULIE WILLIAMSON 185 02:22:25 02:21:28 F FSNR 27
172 SUSAN MACARTNEY 186 02:23:20 02:22:50 F FV40 44
216 MARION MCNICOL 187 02:24:59 02:24:33 F FV40 UNATTACHED 42
251 ANNE ROBERTS 188 02:25:02 02:24:36 F FV50 RUN ARRAN 59
316 JOANNA WRIGHT 189 02:25:02 02:24:00 F FV40 45
100 ELLIE GAIOTTO 190 02:25:15 02:24:41 F FSNR 26
75 MARY DAVIES 191 02:26:48 02:26:20 F FV50 UNATTACHED 57
103 AILEEN GALVIN 192 02:27:24 02:26:11 F FV40 45
194 SHONA MCCALLUM 193 02:27:59 02:27:32 F FV40 47
268 IAIN SMITH 194 02:28:08 02:27:40 M MSNR UNATTACHED 37
269 KIRSTY SMITH 195 02:28:08 02:27:40 F FV40 UNATTACHED 41
244 GILLIAN RAMSAY 196 02:29:38 02:28:48 F FV40 41
190 JULIE ANNE MATHER 197 02:30:01 02:29:14 F FSNR INVERARAY JOG SCOTLAND 36
92 ROSEMARY FINNIGAN 198 02:30:44 02:29:44 F +ACM-VALUE+ACE- #NAME?
311 MARGARET WRIGHT 199 02:30:51 02:30:16 F FV50 JOG SCOTLAND CHRYSTON 51
315 GORDON WRIGHT 200 02:34:12 02:32:50 M MV40 44
104 MURIEL GARDINER 201 02:34:48 02:33:57 F FV50 TARBERT JOGSCOTLAND 51
67 JULIA CRAWFORD 202 02:38:53 02:38:37 F FV40 40
271 DESMOND SPENCE 203 02:40:01 02:39:41 M MV40 47
307 VICKY WILSON 204 02:41:33 02:41:00 F FSNR 31
224 LINDA MORRISON 205 02:45:17 02:44:18 F FV50 UNATTACHED 58
173 LORRAINE MACDONALD 206 02:45:44 02:45:02 F FV40 JOG SCOTLAND 47
41 HELEN CAHILL 207 02:45:44 02:45:17 F FV50 58
252 KATIE ROBERTSON 208 02:51:32 02:50:19 F FV40 43
189 CHRIS MATHER 209 03:06:07 03:05:19 M MSNR 38
140 KERRY HIRD 210 03:08:54 03:07:54 F FV40 46
113 NORMA GRAHAM 211 03:08:54 03:07:54 F FV40 47